Organization

Conference Chairman  
Ivan SHCHERBAKOV Russiadirector@gpi.ru
Program Committee Co-Chairs  
Vitaly KONOVRussiavik@nsc.gpi.ru
Kerim ALLAKHVERDIEVTurkeykerim.allahverdi@mam.gov.tr
Boris DENKERRussiadenker@Lst.gpi.ru
Organizing Committee Co-Chairs  
Vladimir PUSTOVOYRussiapustovoy@nsc.gpi.ru
Sunullah OZBEKTurkeysunullah.ozbek@mam.gov.tr
Arif DEMIRTurkeyarifd@kocaeli.edu.tr
Local Organizing Committee  
Elif KACARTurkeyelifk@kocaeli.edu.tr
Timur CANELTurkeytcanel@kocaeli.edu.tr
Zehra ALLAHVERDITurkeyzehra.allahverdi@mam.gov.tr
Fatih HUSEYINOGLUTurkeyfatih.huseyinoglu@mam.gov.tr
Alper SECGINTurkeyalper.secgin@mam.gov.tr
Nurullah AGCATurkeynurullah.agca@mam.gov.tr
Erhan AKMANTurkeyerhan.akman@kocaeli.edu.tr
Belgin GENCTurkeybelgingenc@kocaeli.edu.tr
Levent CANDANTurkeyleventcandan@gmail.com

International Program Committee

Honorary Chair: Jores ALFEROV
Members:
  1. Carmen AFONSO, Spain
  2. Yurij ANDREEV, Russia
  3. Atilla AYDINLI, Turkey
  4. Sergey BAGAEV, Russia
  5. Douglas CHRISEY, USA
  6. Aladar CZITROVSZKY, Hungary
  7. Friedrich DAUSINGERR, Germany
  8. Maria DINESCU, Romania
  9. Silvano DONATI, Italy
  10. Mark DUBINSKIY, USA
  11. Dan DUMITRAS, Romania
  12. Eric FOGARASSY, France
  13. Costas FOTAKIS, Greece
  14. Sergey GARNOV, Russia
  15. Frans HARREN, Netherlands
  16. Dieter HOCHHEIMER, USA
  17. Lothar KADOR, Germany
  18. Pavel KASHKAROV, Russia
  19. Wolfgang KAUTEK, Austria
  20. Thomas LIPPERT, Switzerland
  21. Torbjörn LÖFQVIST, Sweden
  22. Armando LUCHES, Italy
  23. Qingming LUO, China
  24. Vladimir MAKAROV, Russia
  25. Andreas MANDELIS, Canada
  26. Risto MYLLYA, Finland
  27. Vladislav PANCHENKO, Russia
  28. Ivan PELIVANOV, Russia
  29. Alberto PIQUE, USA
  30. Adrian PODOLEANU, U.K.
  31. Alexander PRIEZZHEV, Russia
  32. Fernando RODRIGUES, Spain
  33. Eldar SALAEV, Azerbaijan
  34. Alphan SENNAROGLU, Turkey
  35. Mark SENTIS, France
  36. Alexander SERGEEV, Russia
  37. Maurice SKOLNICK, UK
  38. Michael STUKE, Germany
  39. Koji SUGIOKA, Japan
  40. Tamas SZORENY, Hungary
  41. Greg TALLENTS, UK
  42. Valery TUCHIN, Russia
  43. Vadim VEIKO, Russia
  44. Michael VEITH, Germany
  45. Evgeny VINOGRADOV, Russia
  46. Konstantin VODOPYANOV, USA
  47. David ZELMON, USA
  48. Alexey ZHELTIKOV, Russia